Conference Committees

Conference Chair

Lucio Tommaso De Paolis, University of Salento, Italy

General Chairs

Pasquale Arpaia, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Marco Sacco, STIIMA-CNR, Italy

Scientific Program Committee

Andrea Abate, University of Salerno, Italy

Sara Arlati, STIIMA-CNR, Italy

Selim Balcisoy, Sabanci University, Turkey

Sergi Bermúdez i Badia, University of Madeira, Portugal

Monica Bordegoni, Polytechnic University of Milan, Italy

Andrea Bottino, Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy

Pierre Boulanger, University of Alberta, Canada

Andres Bustillo, University of Burgos, Spain

Silvia Mabel Castro, Universidad Nacional del Sur, Argentina

David Checa Cruz, University of Burgos, Spain

Rita Cucchiara, University of Modena, Italy

Yevgeniya Daineko, International Information Technology University, Kazakhstan

Egidio De Benedetto, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Mariolino De Cecco, University of Trento, Italy

Valerio De Luca, University of Salento, Italy

Giuseppe Di Gironimo, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Tania Di Mascio, University of L’Aquila, Italy

Aldo Franco Dragoni, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy

Ugo Erra, University of Basilicata, Italy

Ben Falchuk, Peraton Labs, USA

Vincenzo Ferrari, EndoCAS Center, Italy

Emanuele Frontoni, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy

Luigi Gallo, ICAR/CNR, Italy

Fabrizio Lamberti, Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy

Mariangela Lazoi, University of Salento, Italy

Leo Joskowicz, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel

Tomas Krilavičius, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania

Vladimir Kuts, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

Salvatore Livatino, University of Hertfordshire, UK

Luca Mainetti, University of Salento, Italy

Eva Savina Malinverni, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy

Matija Marolt, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Fabrizio Nunnari, German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI), Germany

Tauno Otto, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

Üyesi Yasin Ortakci, Karabük University, Turkey

Miguel A. Padilla Castañeda, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico

Volker Paelke, Bremen University of Applied Sciences, Germany

Roberto Paiano, University of Salento, Italy

Giorgos Papadourakis, Technological Educational Institute (TEI) of Crete, Greece

Eduard Petlenkov, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

Roberto Pierdicca, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy

Sofia Pescarin, CNR ITABC, Italy

Paolo Proietti, MIMOS, Italy

Arcadio Reyes Lecuona, Universidad de Malaga, Spain

Andrea Sanna, Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy

Jaume Segura Garcia, Universitat de València, Spain

Huseyin Seker, Birmingham City University, UK

Franco Tecchia, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy

Antonio Emmanuele Uva, Polytechnic University of Bari, Italy

Aleksei Tepljakov, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

Kristina Vassiljeva, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

Krzysztof Walczak, Poznań University of Economics and Business, Poland

Organizing Committee

Ilenia Paladini, University of Salento, Italy

Silke Miss, XRtechnology, Italy

Silvia Liaci, University of Salento, Italy