General Chairs

Lucio Tommaso De Paolis, University of Salento, Italy

Pasquale Arpaia, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Marco Sacco, STIIMA-CNR, Italy

Steering Committee

Andres Bustillo, University of Burgos, Spain

Salvatore Livatino, University of Hertfordshire, UK

Roberto Pierdicca, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy

Raffaele Vitulli, Cluster Basilicata Creativa, Italy

Scientific Program Committee

Andrea Francesco Abate, University of Salerno, Italy

Sara Arlati, STIIMA-CNR, Italy

Álvar Arnaiz-González, Universidad de Burgos, Spain

Selim Balcisoy, Sabanci University, Turkey

Fabio Bello, Leonardo SpA

Marco Biagini, Italian Ministry of Defence

Monica Bordegoni, Polytechnic University of Milan, Italy

Davide Borra, No Real Interactive, Italy

Andrea Bottino, Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy

Andres Bustillo, University of Burgos, Spain

Massimo Cafaro, University of Salento, Italy

Nicola Capece, University of Basilicata, Italy

Maria Concetta Carruba, Università Telematica Pegaso, Italy

Marina Carulli, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Laura Cercenelli, eDIMES Lab, Department of Medical and Surgical Sciences (DIMEC), University of Bologna, Italy

Lucia Cimmino, University of Salerno, Italy

Laura Corchia, University of Salento, Italy

David Checa Cruz, University of Burgos, Spain

Rita Cucchiara, University of Modena, Italy

Yevgeniya Daineko, International Information Technology University, Kazakhstan

Egidio De Benedetto, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Mariolino De Cecco, University of Trento, Italy

Valerio De Luca, University of Salento, Italy

Aida de Haro-García, Universidad de Cordoba, Spain

Giovanni D'Errico, Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy

Giuseppe Di Gironimo, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Italo Epicoco, University of Salento, Italy

Aldo Franco Dragoni, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy

Ben Falchuk, Peraton Labs, USA

Emanuele Frontoni, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy

Maria Cristina Gaeta, Suor Orsola Benincasa University, Italy

Luigi Gallo, ICAR/CNR, Italy

Carola Gatto, University of Salento, Italy

Antonella Guidazzoli, CINECA Interuniversity Consortium, Italy

Leo Joskowicz, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel

Tomas Krilavičius, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania

Vladimir Kuts, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

Fabrizio Lamberti, Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy

Antonio Lanzotti, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Mariangela Lazoi, University of Salento, Italy

Salvatore Livatino, University of Hertfordshire, UK

Antonella Longo, University of Salento, Italy

Luca Mainetti, University of Salento, Italy

Eva Savina Malinverni, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy

Federico Manuri, Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Matija Marolt, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Kim Martínez García, University of Burgos, Spain

Nicola Masini, CNR – Institute of Cultural Heritage Sciences, Italy

Nicola Moccaldi, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Fabrizio Nunnari, German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI), Germany

Üyesi Yasin Ortakci, Karabük University, Turkey

Miguel A. Padilla Castañeda, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico

Volker Paelke, Bremen University of Applied Sciences, Germany

Roberto Paiano, University of Salento, Italy

Giorgos Papadourakis, Hellenic Mediterranean University, Greece

Luigi Patrono, University of Salento, Italy

Giulia Pellegrino, University of Salento, Italy

Eduard Petlenkov, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

Roberto Pierdicca, Polytechnic University of Marche, Italy

Paolo Proietti, Leonardo SpA, Italy

Marco Pulimeno, University of Salento, Italy

Mario Covarrubias Rodriguez, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Luis Javier Sánchez Aparicio, Higher Polytechnic School of Madrid, Spain

Andrea Sanna, Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy

Jaume Segura Garcia, Universitat de València, Spain

Huseyin Seker, Birmingham City University, UK

Italo Spada, CETMA, Italy

Elena SpadoniPolitecnico di Milano, Italy

Aleksei Tepljakov, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

Walter Terkai, STIIMA-CNR, Italy

Stefano Triberti, Università Telematica Pegaso, Italy

Antonio Emmanuele Uva, Polytechnic University of Bari, Italy

Kristina Vassiljeva, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

Roberto Vergallo, University of Salento, Italy

Krzysztof Walczak, Poznań University of Economics and Business, Poland

Award Committee

Pasquale Arpaia, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Lucio Tommaso De Paolis, University of Salento, Italy

Valerio De Luca, University of Salento, Italy

Exhibit and Sponsor Committee

Pasquale Arpaia, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Lucio Tommaso De Paolis, University of Salento, Italy

Local Organizing Committee

Silke Miss, XRtechnology srl, Italy

Maria Cristina Barba, University of Salento, Italy

Sofia Chiarello, University of Salento, Italy

Federica Faggiano, University of Salento, Italy

B. Luigi Nuzzo, University of Salento, Italy

Giovanna Ilenia Paladini, University of Salento, Italy

Giada Sumerano, University of Salento, Italy

PARTNERS

springer1
unisalento_logo
provincia
unina
AVR
XR-Tech-max-1
arhemlab
cirmis
res4net